Home News Events Comps Natters Contacts Feedback Gallery Links Join Us

 

Spring Naviscat 2016

 

Pictures from the Start of the Event and Results

 

Click on pics to enlarge    

                     

Picture ŠTim Morris


Picture ŠTim Morris


Picture ŠTim Morris
 




Picture ŠTim Morris
MG Car Club – Spring Naviscat
13th March 2016

RESULTS


Picture ŠTim Morris


Overall Scores

1st Gary Clare & Annabel Jones Alvis 12/50 54points
2nd Martin & Leslie Neal MG TA 50 pts
3rd Philip & Rosemary Bayne-Powell NA Magnette 49pts
4th = Chris & Janice Leigh MGA Twin cam 48pts
4th= Steve & Denise Cherry MGBGT 48pts
4th= John & Owen Herbert Riley 12/4 Lynx 48pts
4th= George Homewood & Rose Carr MGB 48pts
8th Nigel Coulter & Colin Shaw Humber 12/25 46pts
9th Tim & Liz Morris Nissan Juke 45pts
10th Adrian & Bernard Ducker Riley Alpine 40pts
+ Peter Hanna
11th= Keith & Elaine Lawford MGB 38pts
11th= Mark & Simon Hodgins Alvis Super Eagle 38pts
11th= Mark Lynch & Chris Newns Sunbeam 18.2 38pts
14th Bob Lester & Cliff Boulton MGBGT 37pts
15th Trevor Edwards & Colin Greig Austin 10 Colwyn 36pts
16th = David & Janet Masters MGF 31pts
16th= Peter & Margaret Langford-Wood MG TC 31pts
18th Peter & Carole Lamb MGB 29pts
19th Tony & Pat Westall Austin 12/6 22pts
20th Roy & Jill Baker MGRV8 19pts
21st Ian & Justine Robinson MG TC 18pts


Overall Winners:-
Gary Clare & Annabel Jones Alvis 12/50 54points

Class A (Pre-55 cars):-
1st Martin & Leslie Neal MG TA 50 pts
2nd Philip & Rosemary Bayne-Powell NA Magnette 49pts
3rd Peter & Margaret Langford-Wood MG TC 31pts
4th Ian & Justine Robinson MG TC 18pts

Class B (MGBs):-
1st= Steve & Denise Cherry MGBGT 48pts
1st= George Homewood & Rose Carr MGB 48pts
3rd Keith & Elaine Lawford MGB 38pts
4th Bob Lester & Cliff Boulton MGBGT 37pts
5th Peter & Carole Lamb MGB 29pts

Class D (MGs from 1995 to present):-
1st Chris & Janice Leigh MGA Twin cam 48pts
2nd David & Janet Masters MGF 31pts
3rd Roy & Jill Baker MGRV8 19pts l

Class E (Non-MG cars, Including IRC non MG cars):-
1st Gary Clare & Annabel Jones Alvis 12/50 54points
2nd John & Owen Herbert Riley 12/4 Lynx 48pts
3rd Nigel Coulter & Colin Shaw Humber 12/25 46pts
4th Tim & Liz Morris Nissan Juke 45pts
5th Adrian & Bernard Ducker Riley Alpine 40pts
+ Peter Hanna
6th= Mark & Simon Hodgins Alvis Super Eagle 38pts
6th= Mark Lynch & Chris Newns Sunbeam 18.2 38pts
8th Trevor Edwards & Colin Greig Austin 10 Colwyn 36pts
9th Tony & Pat Westall Austin 12/6 22pts


Novice award:-
1st Mark Lynch & Chris Newns Sunbeam 18.2 38pts
2nd Trevor Edwards & Colin Greig Austin 10 Colwyn 36pts
3rd Peter & Margaret Langford-Wood MG TC 31pts
4th Tony & Pat Westall Austin 12/6 22pts
5th Roy & Jill Baker MGRV8 19pts l