|
MGSC Northern Series | MGSC Southern Series | Abingdon Trophy | |||
Sat Mar 25 | Finlake | Hill | ||||
Sun Mar 26 | Cadwell Park | Race | ||||
Sat Apr 1 | ||||||
Sun Apr 2 | Curborough 2 lap | Sprint | Curborough 2 lap | Sprint | ||
Sat Apr 8 | Lydden | Sprint | Lydden | Sprint | ||
Sun Apr 9 | ||||||
Sat Apr 15 | ||||||
Sun Apr 16 | ||||||
Sat Apr 22 | ||||||
Sun Apr 23 | ||||||
Mon Apr 24 | ||||||
Sat Apr 29 | Olivers Mount | Hill | ||||
Sun Apr 30 | Olivers Mount | Hill | ||||
Mon May 1 | Colerne | Sprint | Colerne | Sprint | ||
Sat May 6 | ||||||
Sun May 7 | Brands Hatch | Race | ||||
Sat May 13 | Harewood | Hill | Harewood | Hill | ||
Sun May 14 | High Auldgirth | Hill | ||||
Sat May 20 | ||||||
Sun May 21 | Llys-y-Fran | Hill | Snetterton | Race | ||
Sat May 27 | Goodwood | Sprint | ||||
Sun May 28 | ||||||
Mon May 29 | ||||||
Sat Jun 3 | ||||||
Sun Jun 4 | ||||||
Sat Jun 10 | ||||||
Sun Jun 11 | Gurston Down | Hill | ||||
Sat Jun 17 | Barbon Manor | Hill | Silverstone | Race | ||
Sun Jun 18 | Silverstone | Sprint | Silverstone | Sprint | Silverstone | Sprint |
Sat Jun 24 | Prescott | Hill | Prescott | Hill | ||
Sun Jun 25 | Prescott | Hill | Prescott, Porlock | Hill | ||
Sat Jul 1 | ||||||
Sun Jul 2 | Anglesey Circuit | Sprint | Anglesey Circuit | Sprint | ||
Sat Jul 8 | ||||||
Sun Jul 9 | ||||||
Sat Jul 15 | ||||||
Sun Jul 16 | ||||||
Sat Jul 22 | ||||||
Sun Jul 23 | Scammonden Dam | Hill | ||||
Sat Jul 29 | Brawdy | Sprint | Brawdy | Sprint | ||
Sun Jul 30 | ||||||
Sat Aug 5 | Snetterton | Race | ||||
Sun Aug 6 | Curborough | Sprint | Curborough | Sprint | Curborough | Sprint |
Sat Aug 12 | Dunkeswell | Sprint | ||||
Sun Aug 13 | 3 Sisters | Sprint | ||||
Sat Aug 19 | Pestalozzi | Hill | Pestalozzi | Hill | ||
Sun Aug 20 | Leconfield | Hill | ||||
Sat Aug 26 | ||||||
Sun Aug 27 | ||||||
Mon Aug 28 | Wethersfield | Sprint | ||||
Sat Sep 2 | ||||||
Sun Sep 3 | Anglesey Circuit | Sprint | Anglesey Circuit | Sprint | ||
Sat Sep 9 | ||||||
Sun Sep 10 | Harewood | Hill | ||||
Sat Sep 16 | ||||||
Sun Sep 17 | Thoresby Park | Sprint | ||||
Sat Sep 23 | ||||||
Sun Sep 24 | ||||||
Sat Sep 30 | Curborough | Hill | Curborough | Hill | ||
Sun Oct 1 | 3 Sisters | Sprint | ||||
Sat Oct 7 | ||||||
Sun Oct 8 | Scammonden Dam | Hill | Scammonden Dam | Hill | ||
Sat Oct 14 | ||||||
Sun Oct 15 | Oddicombe | Hill | Cadwell Park | Race | ||
Sat Oct 21 | Castle Combe | Sprint | ||||
Sun Oct 22 |
Beginners
guide to Speed Events
The
location of the venues
MGCC
Speed Championship